Flamengo SPFlamengo SP

Flamengo SP - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

Flamengo SP
Flamengo SP
Paulista Série B2026#5 · 24 pts

Team Overview · Paulista Série B

Recent form (last 5)

DWWWL

Flamengo SP have recorded 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat across their last 6 Paulista Série B matches (67% win rate) - a statistically positive performance trend over this sample. That return of 13 points from a possible 18 reflects an above-average conversion rate over this period.

League Standings · Paulista Série B · 2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1ItaquaquecetubaItaquaquecetuba1191124:728
2Independente SPIndependente SP1190239:727
3MatonenseMatonense1181228:1025
4José BonifácioJosé Bonifácio1174017:425
5Flamengo SPFlamengo SP1173113:624
6América SPAmérica SP1155113:720
7MauáMauá1154223:1719
8PaulinensePaulinense1161410:1419
9União MogiUnião Mogi1152416:1617
10GuarulhosGuarulhos1051419:1516
11São CarlosSão Carlos1143419:1215
12SantacruzenseSantacruzense1143419:1315
13Osasco AudaxOsasco Audax1143413:915
14AssisenseAssisense1135315:1414
15MauaenseMauaense103439:813
16TupãTupã1141614:1813
17Mogi MirimMogi Mirim1040615:1412
18ManthiqueiraManthiqueira1133515:1812
19Paulínia FUPaulínia FU1131712:1710
20RiopretanoRiopretano101459:167
21VotoratyVotoraty1021712:197
22Santa Fé SPSanta Fé SP1020810:206
23Barcelona ECBarcelona EC1000105:260
24CatanduvenseCatanduvense1000104:660

Team Analysis · Paulista Série B

Over their last 10 Paulista Série B fixtures, Flamengo SP have scored 12 goals (1.2 per match) - below-league-average attacking efficiency - and conceded 5 (0.5 per match), reflecting a defensively efficient record, placing them in the upper tier for goals conceded. A goal difference of +7 across this sample is a strong positive indicator of both attacking threat and defensive solidity.

Home fixture record (last 5 Paulista Série B matches): 5W–0D–0L - 100% home win rate; away fixture record (last 5 matches): 2W–2D–1L - 40% away win rate. The pronounced gap between home and away win rates signals a strong home advantage - a variable that StatsBrain's location-adjusted model weights heavily.

Statistical Modelling · Paulista Série B

StatsBrain publishes 1 active pre-match projection involving Flamengo SP in Paulista Série B. The next modelled fixture is Flamengo SP at home to Osasco Audax on Sat, 4 July 2026. Each fixture page includes the full win/draw/loss probability split, expected-goals estimates and simulated scorelines.

Over Flamengo SP's last 6 Paulista Série B matches, the observed outcome mix is 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat (67% win rate). That sample averages 1.20 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game - the baseline attacking and defensive profile fed into the current model calibration. For the next scheduled fixture, the model assigns Flamengo SP a 57% win probability (full split: 57% home · 29% draw · 14% away) - a direct comparison point against the 67% win rate from recent completed matches.

The current simulated scoreline for Flamengo SP vs Osasco Audax is 0–0 (0 for Flamengo SP, 0 for Osasco Audax)

StatsBrain's Flamengo SP modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Upcoming Match Projections · Flamengo SP

1

Recent Results · Flamengo SP

Frequently Asked Questions · Flamengo SP

9
What is Flamengo SP's recent form?

Across their last 6 Paulista Série B fixtures, Flamengo SP have recorded 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat - a 67% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does Flamengo SP score per game?

Flamengo SP have scored an average of 1.20 goals per match across their last 10 Paulista Série B fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 0.50 goals per game.

What is Flamengo SP's home record?

In their last 10 home Paulista Série B fixtures, Flamengo SP have won 5, drawn 3 and lost 2 - a 50% home win rate. They average 1.1 goals per home match over that period.

What is Flamengo SP's away record?

Away from home, Flamengo SP have won 3, drawn 6 and lost 1 of their last 10 Paulista Série B away fixtures - a 30% away win rate. They score an average of 1.2 goals per away match.