Lech PoznańLech Poznań

Lech Poznań - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

Lech Poznań
Lech Poznań
Squad value€ 44.10 mEkstraklasa2025/2026#1 · 59 pts

Team Overview · Ekstraklasa

Recent form (last 5)

DWDWW

Lech Poznań are statistically unbeaten across their last 6 Ekstraklasa fixtures (4W–2D–0L), posting a 67% points conversion rate over that sample. The absence of defeats across 6 consecutive matches is a robust indicator of defensive cohesion and is weighted positively in the current model calibration.

League Standings · Ekstraklasa · 2025/2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1Lech PoznańLech Poznań331611659:4259
2Jagiellonia BiałystokJagiellonia Białystok331411855:4153
3Górnik ZabrzeGórnik Zabrze331581044:3653
4Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa331481146:4050
5KatowiceKatowice331471250:4449
6Zagłębie LubinZagłębie Lubin331391145:3748
7Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa331113938:3746
8Wisła PłockWisła Płock331291232:3645
9Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom3311111150:4744
10Pogoń SzczecinPogoń Szczecin331351546:4844
11Korona KielceKorona Kielce3311101239:3743
12Lechia GdańskLechia Gdańsk331271460:6243
13Motor LublinMotor Lublin3310131046:4943
14Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków339141038:4141
15Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice331181441:4441
16Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz331161639:4039
17Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia33991533:5736
18NiecieczaNieciecza33871840:6331

Team Analysis · Ekstraklasa

Over their last 10 Ekstraklasa fixtures, Lech Poznań have scored 20 goals (2.0 per match) - above-league-average attacking output - and conceded 8 (0.8 per match), reflecting a defensively efficient record, placing them in the upper tier for goals conceded. A goal difference of +12 across this sample is a strong positive indicator of both attacking threat and defensive solidity.

Home fixture record (last 5 Ekstraklasa matches): 2W–3D–0L - 40% home win rate; away fixture record (last 5 matches): 4W–1D–0L - 80% away win rate. The similarity between home and away performance suggests Lech Poznań are broadly consistent regardless of location.

Statistical Modelling · Ekstraklasa

StatsBrain's Lech Poznań modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Recent Results · Lech Poznań

Frequently Asked Questions · Lech Poznań

8
What is Lech Poznań's recent form?

Across their last 6 Ekstraklasa fixtures, Lech Poznań have recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats - a 67% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does Lech Poznań score per game?

Lech Poznań have scored an average of 2.00 goals per match across their last 10 Ekstraklasa fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 0.80 goals per game.

What is Lech Poznań's home record?

In their last 10 home Ekstraklasa fixtures, Lech Poznań have won 5, drawn 4 and lost 1 - a 50% home win rate. They average 2.7 goals per home match over that period.

What is Lech Poznań's away record?

Away from home, Lech Poznań have won 6, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 10 Ekstraklasa away fixtures - a 60% away win rate. They score an average of 1.3 goals per away match.