Mogi MirimMogi Mirim

Mogi Mirim - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

Mogi Mirim
Mogi Mirim
Paulista Série B2026#17 · 12 pts

Team Overview · Paulista Série B

Recent form (last 5)

LWWLW

Mogi Mirim have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats across their last 6 Paulista Série B matches (50% win rate) - a statistically neutral performance trend over this sample. That return of 9 points from a possible 18 is consistent with mid-table efficiency over this sample.

League Standings · Paulista Série B · 2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1ItaquaquecetubaItaquaquecetuba1081121:625
2José BonifácioJosé Bonifácio1174017:425
3Independente SPIndependente SP1080237:724
4Flamengo SPFlamengo SP1072113:623
5MatonenseMatonense1071227:1022
6América SPAmérica SP1054113:719
7MauáMauá1154223:1719
8PaulinensePaulinense1161410:1419
9União MogiUnião Mogi1152416:1617
10GuarulhosGuarulhos1051419:1516
11São CarlosSão Carlos1143419:1215
12SantacruzenseSantacruzense1042419:1314
13Osasco AudaxOsasco Audax1042413:914
14AssisenseAssisense1035215:1314
15MauaenseMauaense103439:813
16TupãTupã1041514:1613
17Mogi MirimMogi Mirim1040615:1412
18ManthiqueiraManthiqueira1133515:1812
19Paulínia FUPaulínia FU1031611:1410
20RiopretanoRiopretano101459:167
21VotoratyVotoraty1021712:197
22Santa Fé SPSanta Fé SP1020810:206
23Barcelona ECBarcelona EC1000105:260
24CatanduvenseCatanduvense1000104:660

Team Analysis · Paulista Série B

Over their last 10 Paulista Série B fixtures, Mogi Mirim have scored 15 goals (1.5 per match) - productive attacking output consistent with mid-table averages - and conceded 14 (1.4 per match), reflecting a defensive efficiency within acceptable thresholds. A goal difference of +1 across this sample reflects a broadly balanced team that creates more than it concedes.

Home fixture record (last 5 Paulista Série B matches): 3W–0D–2L - 60% home win rate; away fixture record (last 5 matches): 1W–0D–4L - 20% away win rate. The pronounced gap between home and away win rates signals a strong home advantage - a variable that StatsBrain's location-adjusted model weights heavily.

Statistical Modelling · Paulista Série B

StatsBrain's Mogi Mirim modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Recent Results · Mogi Mirim

Frequently Asked Questions · Mogi Mirim

8
What is Mogi Mirim's recent form?

Across their last 6 Paulista Série B fixtures, Mogi Mirim have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats - a 50% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does Mogi Mirim score per game?

Mogi Mirim have scored an average of 1.50 goals per match across their last 10 Paulista Série B fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 1.40 goals per game.

What is Mogi Mirim's home record?

In their last 5 home Paulista Série B fixtures, Mogi Mirim have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 - a 60% home win rate. They average 1.4 goals per home match over that period.

What is Mogi Mirim's away record?

Away from home, Mogi Mirim have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 Paulista Série B away fixtures - a 20% away win rate. They score an average of 1.6 goals per away match.