Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom

Radomiak Radom - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

Radomiak Radom
Radomiak Radom
Squad value€ 13.13 mEkstraklasa2025/2026#9 · 44 pts

Team Overview · Ekstraklasa

Recent form (last 5)

LLDWW

Radomiak Radom have recorded 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats across their last 6 Ekstraklasa matches (50% win rate) - a net-positive performance trend over this sample. That return of 10 points from a possible 18 is consistent with mid-table efficiency over this sample.

League Standings · Ekstraklasa · 2025/2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1Lech PoznańLech Poznań331611659:4259
2Jagiellonia BiałystokJagiellonia Białystok331411855:4153
3Górnik ZabrzeGórnik Zabrze331581044:3653
4Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa331481146:4050
5KatowiceKatowice331471250:4449
6Zagłębie LubinZagłębie Lubin331391145:3748
7Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa331113938:3746
8Wisła PłockWisła Płock331291232:3645
9Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom3311111150:4744
10Pogoń SzczecinPogoń Szczecin331351546:4844
11Korona KielceKorona Kielce3311101239:3743
12Lechia GdańskLechia Gdańsk331271460:6243
13Motor LublinMotor Lublin3310131046:4943
14Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków339141038:4141
15Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice331181441:4441
16Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz331161639:4039
17Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia33991533:5736
18NiecieczaNieciecza33871840:6331

Team Analysis · Ekstraklasa

Over their last 10 Ekstraklasa fixtures, Radomiak Radom have scored 12 goals (1.2 per match) - below-league-average attacking efficiency - and conceded 17 (1.7 per match), reflecting a defensive efficiency below league average, indicating structural vulnerabilities. A negative goal difference of -5 over this window is a risk signal factored into the StatsBrain model's defensive probability distributions.

Home fixture record (last 5 Ekstraklasa matches): 2W–2D–1L - 40% home win rate; away fixture record (last 5 matches): 1W–1D–3L - 20% away win rate. A moderate home/away differential is typical across most leagues and is reflected in the model's venue-adjusted probability calculations.

Statistical Modelling · Ekstraklasa

StatsBrain's Radomiak Radom modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Upcoming Match Projections · Radomiak Radom

1

Recent Results · Radomiak Radom

Frequently Asked Questions · Radomiak Radom

9
What is Radomiak Radom's recent form?

Across their last 6 Ekstraklasa fixtures, Radomiak Radom have recorded 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats - a 50% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does Radomiak Radom score per game?

Radomiak Radom have scored an average of 1.20 goals per match across their last 10 Ekstraklasa fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 1.70 goals per game.

What is Radomiak Radom's home record?

In their last 10 home Ekstraklasa fixtures, Radomiak Radom have won 5, drawn 2 and lost 3 - a 50% home win rate. They average 1.8 goals per home match over that period.

What is Radomiak Radom's away record?

Away from home, Radomiak Radom have won 1, drawn 5 and lost 4 of their last 10 Ekstraklasa away fixtures - a 10% away win rate. They score an average of 0.9 goals per away match.