XV de JaúXV de Jaú

XV de Jaú - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

XV de Jaú
XV de Jaú
Paulista A32026#3 · 35 pts

Team Overview · Paulista A3

Recent form (last 5)

DDWWW

XV de Jaú are statistically unbeaten across their last 6 Paulista A3 fixtures (4W–2D–0L), posting a 67% points conversion rate over that sample. The absence of defeats across 6 consecutive matches is a robust indicator of defensive cohesion and is weighted positively in the current model calibration.

League Standings · Paulista A3 · 2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1Portuguesa SantistaPortuguesa Santista21152434:1447
2MaríliaMarília21108329:1438
3XV de JaúXV de Jaú19105421:1335
4Rio PretoRio Preto1997328:1534
5PaulistaPaulista1775522:1526
6EC São BernardoEC São Bernardo1775524:1726
7Rio ClaroRio Claro1774619:1925
8União BarbarenseUnião Barbarense1767416:1725
9União São JoãoUnião São João1564516:1522
10CatanduvaCatanduva1556416:1521
11Bandeirante SPBandeirante SP1546515:1918
12Rio Branco SPRio Branco SP1544713:2416
13FrancanaFrancana15311113:2210
14ItapirenseItapirense15231014:269
15Desportivo BrasilDesportivo Brasil151598:258
16União SuzanoUnião Suzano15121210:285

Team Analysis · Paulista A3

Over their last 10 Paulista A3 fixtures, XV de Jaú have scored 12 goals (1.2 per match) - below-league-average attacking efficiency - and conceded 5 (0.5 per match), reflecting a defensively efficient record, placing them in the upper tier for goals conceded. A goal difference of +7 across this sample is a strong positive indicator of both attacking threat and defensive solidity.

Home fixture record (last 4 Paulista A3 matches): 2W–2D–0L - 50% home win rate; away fixture record (last 6 matches): 4W–1D–1L - 67% away win rate. The similarity between home and away performance suggests XV de Jaú are broadly consistent regardless of location.

Statistical Modelling · Paulista A3

StatsBrain's XV de Jaú modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Recent Results · XV de Jaú

Frequently Asked Questions · XV de Jaú

8
What is XV de Jaú's recent form?

Across their last 6 Paulista A3 fixtures, XV de Jaú have recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats - a 67% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does XV de Jaú score per game?

XV de Jaú have scored an average of 1.20 goals per match across their last 10 Paulista A3 fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 0.50 goals per game.

What is XV de Jaú's home record?

In their last 10 home Paulista A3 fixtures, XV de Jaú have won 5, drawn 2 and lost 3 - a 50% home win rate. They average 0.9 goals per home match over that period.

What is XV de Jaú's away record?

Away from home, XV de Jaú have won 6, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 10 Paulista A3 away fixtures - a 60% away win rate. They score an average of 1.4 goals per away match.