Seattle Reign II WSeattle Reign II W

Seattle Reign II W - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

Seattle Reign II W
Seattle Reign II W
WPSL2026#142 Ā· 3 pts

Team Overview Ā· WPSL

Recent form (last 5)

LLLLL

Seattle Reign II W have recorded 1 win, 0 draws and 5 defeats across their last 6 WPSL matches (17% win rate) - a below-average performance trend over this sample. That return of 3 points from a possible 18 represents a below-average points conversion rate - a factor the StatsBrain model flags as a short-term performance concern.

League Standings Ā· WPSL Ā· 2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1Pensacola WPensacola W1091070:328
2California Storm WCalifornia Storm W981032:325
3Royals AZ WRoyals AZ W1080231:924
4Little Rock RangersLittle Rock Rangers871034:322
5PA Classics WPA Classics W871029:722
6Tucson WTucson W1071222:1922
7Minnesota Thunder WMinnesota Thunder W870127:321
8MetaSport WMetaSport W870124:421
9Florida Roots WFlorida Roots W1070321:2321
10Kansas City Current IIKansas City Current II862031:320
11Lou Fusz Athletic WLou Fusz Athletic W862023:320
12Kansas City SG WKansas City SG W1062217:1320
13Milwaukee Torrent WMilwaukee Torrent W861146:1119
14WFC Charlotte WWFC Charlotte W861120:1019
15SJEB WSJEB W761017:719
16Dayton WDayton W861117:719
17Miss KickMiss Kick861116:819
18West Florida Flames WWest Florida Flames W660044:418
19Milwaukee Bavarian WMilwaukee Bavarian W853038:718
20Cleveland Internationals WCleveland Internationals W760129:718
21New York Athletic WNew York Athletic W760120:318
22Rhode Island Rogues WRhode Island Rogues W860221:718
23Salvo WSalvo W760117:318
24LA Krewe Rush WLA Krewe Rush W760125:1118
25Reading United WReading United W852120:917
26Chicago House WChicago House W751119:216
27SC del Sol WSC del Sol W1051430:1316
28Clarkstown WClarkstown W851222:816
29Connecticut Rush WConnecticut Rush W651017:316
30North Carolina IINorth Carolina II651018:516
31San Francisco Nighthawks WSan Francisco Nighthawks W851222:1016
32Rebels Chula Vista WRebels Chula Vista W751119:816
33Sunflower State WSunflower State W1051428:1716
34Middletown Sporting CT WMiddletown Sporting CT W751119:816
35Georgia Impact WGeorgia Impact W751116:916
36Columbus Eagles WColumbus Eagles W750222:615
37Arlington VA WArlington VA W650116:615
38Brooklyn City WBrooklyn City W850316:715
39Colorado Pride WColorado Pride W750217:815
40Lamorinda United WLamorinda United W843118:915
41FuegoFuego750217:915
42Beadling WBeadling W850313:715
43Junction WJunction W850318:1215
44La Roca WLa Roca W850315:1015
45Love CityLove City743016:1115
46Oklahoma City WOklahoma City W950414:1415
47Dallas WDallas W742124:814
48Decatur WDecatur W742122:714
49Iron Rose WIron Rose W842222:1014
50Arlington Red WArlington Red W842217:1014
51St. Croix WSt. Croix W742112:614
52NoCo Rain WNoCo Rain W742111:614
53So Cal Union WSo Cal Union W842218:1514
54Merrimack Valley Hawks WMerrimack Valley Hawks W741221:1013
55Austin Rise WAustin Rise W641114:413
56Penn Fusion SA WPenn Fusion SA W741223:1413
57Keystone WKeystone W741214:513
58Alexandria Reds WAlexandria Reds W841310:1213
59Portland Thorns II WPortland Thorns II W440020:212
60Nashville Rhythm WNashville Rhythm W740323:712
61Albion San Diego WAlbion San Diego W833217:1012
62So Cal Eagles WSo Cal Eagles W740315:812
63Real Central NJ WReal Central NJ W740315:1012
64Mississippi Blues WMississippi Blues W1033414:1312
65MN Bliss WMN Bliss W840414:1312
66Union 10 WUnion 10 W1033418:1912
67Gulf Coast United WGulf Coast United W1033419:2412
68Greater Toledo WGreater Toledo W840411:1612
69El Paso Surf WEl Paso Surf W1033411:2112
70FC Pride WFC Pride W832317:911
71AggiesAggies732211:1011
72Davis WDavis W93248:1211
73Napa Valley 1839Napa Valley 1839732212:1711
74STA WSTA W731315:1210
75FC Premier WomenFC Premier Women631213:1010
76Monmouth WMonmouth W831422:2210
77Carolina WCarolina W831414:1410
78Albany Rush WAlbany Rush W73139:1010
79Chattanooga WChattanooga W73136:810
80UFA Gunners WUFA Gunners W731312:1510
81CAFC Ospreys WCAFC Ospreys W831417:2010
82San Ramon WSan Ramon W831412:1810
83Pensacola Academy WPensacola Academy W1024416:2210
84Michigan RangersMichigan Rangers831413:2010
85Shreveport United WShreveport United W723212:119
86Rochester New York WRochester New York W630310:99
87Griffins WGriffins W830514:159
88Mankato WMankato W830512:149
89SF Glens WSF Glens W823314:179
90Fever WFever W830516:259
91Kings Hammer Sun City WKings Hammer Sun City W622216:158
92West Florida Academy WWest Florida Academy W622210:128
93SUSA WSUSA W62227:138
94Joy WJoy W82246:168
95Spokane SC ShadowSpokane SC Shadow421110:57
96Future WFuture W621311:167
97Chicago KICS WChicago KICS W721415:207
98ValeVale72147:147
99Hershey WHershey W82159:187
100SouthStar WSouthStar W72149:207
101Desert Dreams WDesert Dreams W1021710:247
102Erie WErie W72147:257
103Side FC 92 WSide FC 92 W102178:267
105865 Alliance W865 Alliance W52036:46
106Fort Worth Vaqueras WFort Worth Vaqueras W61328:76
107Beach WBeach W620411:126
108Force New York WForce New York W81346:156
109Missouri Reign WMissouri Reign W81348:176
110LVU Rush WLVU Rush W71335:146
111Manitou WManitou W82068:186
112Fresno Freeze WFresno Freeze W72057:226
113The Futbol CollectiveThe Futbol Collective612313:145
114Colorado ElevationColorado Elevation61236:115
115North Carolina WNorth Carolina W81258:145
116Green Bay Glory WGreen Bay Glory W812512:205
117Baton Rouge United WBaton Rouge United W81258:255
118Arizona Arsenal WArizona Arsenal W1012711:295
120Westside TimbersWestside Timbers41129:84
121Lehigh Valley Tempest WLehigh Valley Tempest W711510:164
122Texas Lone StarTexas Lone Star41123:104
123Niagara 1812 WNiagara 1812 W81169:204
124YubaYuba81167:194
125Philadelphia Ukrainians WPhiladelphia Ukrainians W71156:184
126West-Mont United WWest-Mont United W71154:224
127Soda City WSoda City W81165:244
128NevadaNevada81166:264
129TN Tempo WTN Tempo W61143:264
135The St. JamesThe St. James60335:113
136Minnesota Dutch Lions WMinnesota Dutch Lions W81074:273
137City SC WCity SC W810710:343
138Wichita WWichita W91087:333
139District EliteDistrict Elite50235:102
140KensingtonKensington60245:112
141GlacierGlacier60245:142
142Atlanta Fire WAtlanta Fire W60245:172
143Missouri RushMissouri Rush60243:262
144Bay City Reign WBay City Reign W70255:432
147San Diego ParceiroSan Diego Parceiro50146:141
148New York Dutch Lions WNew York Dutch Lions W80179:371
149Hattiesburg WHattiesburg W80175:351
150ValdostaValdosta70166:471
163Corktown WCorktown W70072:160
164Vermont WildVermont Wild70071:190
165LA Surf WLA Surf W70072:230
166Inter CT FCInter CT FC60061:250
167Vancouver Victory WVancouver Victory W40041:250
168Milwaukee City WMilwaukee City W80081:710

Team Analysis Ā· WPSL

Over their last 8 WPSL fixtures, Seattle Reign II W have scored 4 goals (0.5 per match) - below-league-average attacking efficiency - and conceded 31 (3.9 per match), reflecting a defensive efficiency below league average, indicating structural vulnerabilities. A negative goal difference of -27 over this window is a risk signal factored into the StatsBrain model's defensive probability distributions.

Home fixture record (last 4 WPSL matches): 0W–0D–4L - 0% home win rate; away fixture record (last 4 matches): 1W–0D–3L - 25% away win rate. The similarity between home and away performance suggests Seattle Reign II W are broadly consistent regardless of location.

Statistical Modelling Ā· WPSL

StatsBrain's Seattle Reign II W modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Recent Results Ā· Seattle Reign II W

Frequently Asked Questions Ā· Seattle Reign II W

8
What is Seattle Reign II W's recent form?

Across their last 6 WPSL fixtures, Seattle Reign II W have recorded 1 win, 0 draws and 5 defeats - a 17% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does Seattle Reign II W score per game?

Seattle Reign II W have scored an average of 0.50 goals per match across their last 8 WPSL fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 3.88 goals per game.

What is Seattle Reign II W's home record?

In their last 4 home WPSL fixtures, Seattle Reign II W have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 4 - a 0% home win rate. They average 0.5 goals per home match over that period.

What is Seattle Reign II W's away record?

Away from home, Seattle Reign II W have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 4 WPSL away fixtures - a 25% away win rate. They score an average of 0.5 goals per away match.