FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven

FC Eindhoven - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

FC Eindhoven
FC Eindhoven
Squad value€ 6.03 mEerste Divisie2025/2026#12 · 47 pts

Team Overview · Eerste Divisie

Recent form (last 5)

WLLLD

FC Eindhoven have recorded 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 defeats across their last 6 Eerste Divisie matches (33% win rate) - a below-average performance trend over this sample. That return of 7 points from a possible 18 represents a below-average points conversion rate - a factor the StatsBrain model flags as a short-term performance concern.

League Standings · Eerste Divisie · 2025/2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag38292790:3789
2SC CambuurSC Cambuur38239675:4878
3Willem IIWillem II382081059:4268
4De GraafschapDe Graafschap381891174:5863
5Almere CityAlmere City381841678:6358
6RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk3816101271:5958
7VitesseVitesse3815111264:5556
8Jong PSVJong PSV381751666:6456
9Roda JC KerkradeRoda JC Kerkrade3814131159:5455
10FC Den BoschFC Den Bosch381491565:6951
11FC DordrechtFC Dordrecht3812111548:5647
12FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven381451951:6947
13Jong FC UtrechtJong FC Utrecht3812101658:6246
14VVV-VenloVVV-Venlo381361950:5845
15FC EmmenFC Emmen381291758:7245
16TOP OssTOP Oss3811111654:6444
17Jong AZJong AZ381242261:7640
18Helmond SportHelmond Sport381091942:6239
19MVV MaastrichtMVV Maastricht389111841:7338
20Jong AjaxJong Ajax38982150:7335

Team Analysis · Eerste Divisie

Over their last 10 Eerste Divisie fixtures, FC Eindhoven have scored 11 goals (1.1 per match) - below-league-average attacking efficiency - and conceded 18 (1.8 per match), reflecting a defensive efficiency below league average, indicating structural vulnerabilities. A negative goal difference of -7 over this window is a risk signal factored into the StatsBrain model's defensive probability distributions.

Home fixture record (last 5 Eerste Divisie matches): 3W–1D–1L - 60% home win rate; away fixture record (last 5 matches): 1W–0D–4L - 20% away win rate. The pronounced gap between home and away win rates signals a strong home advantage - a variable that StatsBrain's location-adjusted model weights heavily.

Statistical Modelling · Eerste Divisie

StatsBrain's FC Eindhoven modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Upcoming Match Projections · FC Eindhoven

1

Recent Results · FC Eindhoven

Frequently Asked Questions · FC Eindhoven

9
What is FC Eindhoven's recent form?

Across their last 6 Eerste Divisie fixtures, FC Eindhoven have recorded 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 defeats - a 33% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does FC Eindhoven score per game?

FC Eindhoven have scored an average of 1.10 goals per match across their last 10 Eerste Divisie fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 1.80 goals per game.

What is FC Eindhoven's home record?

In their last 10 home Eerste Divisie fixtures, FC Eindhoven have won 7, drawn 1 and lost 2 - a 70% home win rate. They average 2.2 goals per home match over that period.

What is FC Eindhoven's away record?

Away from home, FC Eindhoven have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 7 of their last 10 Eerste Divisie away fixtures - a 20% away win rate. They score an average of 1.1 goals per away match.