Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Squad value€ 4.48 mChallenge League2025/2026#4 · 48 pts

Team Overview · Challenge League

Recent form (last 5)

WWDDL

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats across their last 6 Challenge League matches (33% win rate) - a statistically neutral performance trend over this sample. That return of 8 points from a possible 18 is consistent with mid-table efficiency over this sample.

League Standings · Challenge League · 2025/2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1VaduzVaduz36247573:4079
2AarauAarau36246672:4678
3Yverdon SportYverdon Sport36198974:4865
4Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy361391454:5148
5Neuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel Xamax361381552:5447
6Rapperswil-JonaRapperswil-Jona361431950:5945
7Étoile CarougeÉtoile Carouge3610111545:5241
8WilWil3610111539:5441
9Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais365141732:5529
10BellinzonaBellinzona36592240:7224

Team Analysis · Challenge League

Over their last 10 Challenge League fixtures, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have scored 10 goals (1.0 per match) - below-league-average attacking efficiency - and conceded 17 (1.7 per match), reflecting a defensive efficiency below league average, indicating structural vulnerabilities. A negative goal difference of -7 over this window is a risk signal factored into the StatsBrain model's defensive probability distributions.

Home fixture record (last 5 Challenge League matches): 1W–1D–3L - 20% home win rate; away fixture record (last 5 matches): 1W–2D–2L - 20% away win rate. The similarity between home and away performance suggests Stade Lausanne-Ouchy are broadly consistent regardless of location.

Statistical Modelling · Challenge League

StatsBrain's Stade Lausanne-Ouchy modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Recent Results · Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Frequently Asked Questions · Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

8
What is Stade Lausanne-Ouchy's recent form?

Across their last 6 Challenge League fixtures, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats - a 33% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does Stade Lausanne-Ouchy score per game?

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have scored an average of 1.00 goals per match across their last 10 Challenge League fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 1.70 goals per game.

What is Stade Lausanne-Ouchy's home record?

In their last 10 home Challenge League fixtures, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won 4, drawn 2 and lost 4 - a 40% home win rate. They average 1.7 goals per home match over that period.

What is Stade Lausanne-Ouchy's away record?

Away from home, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 5 of their last 10 Challenge League away fixtures - a 30% away win rate. They score an average of 1.1 goals per away match.