Unión EspañolaUnión Española

Unión Española - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

Unión Española
Unión Española
Squad value€ 5.89 mPrimera Division2026#16 · 21 pts

Team Overview · Primera Division

Recent form (last 5)

LLLLD

Unión Española have recorded 0 wins, 1 draw and 5 defeats across their last 6 Primera Division matches (0% win rate) - a below-average performance trend over this sample. That return of 1 points from a possible 18 represents a below-average points conversion rate - a factor the StatsBrain model flags as a short-term performance concern.

League Standings · Primera Division · 2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1Colo-ColoColo-Colo15120329:1236
2Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica1582535:2026
3Universidad ChileUniversidad Chile1566317:1024
4Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo Unido1573522:1824
5PalestinoPalestino1573523:2124
6HuachipatoHuachipato1572623:2223
7ÑublenseÑublense1557318:1922
8Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache1563630:2321
9O'HigginsO'Higgins1562719:2220
10EvertonEverton1554616:1619
11Univ. ConcepciónUniv. Concepción1554613:2619
12La SerenaLa Serena1546521:2518
13Unión La CaleraUnión La Calera1553718:2318
14Audax ItalianoAudax Italiano1544718:2116
15ConcepcionConcepcion1542914:2314
16CobresalCobresal15311117:3210

Team Analysis · Primera Division

Over their last 10 Primera Division fixtures, Unión Española have scored 14 goals (1.4 per match) - below-league-average attacking efficiency - and conceded 21 (2.1 per match), reflecting a defensive efficiency below league average, indicating structural vulnerabilities. A negative goal difference of -7 over this window is a risk signal factored into the StatsBrain model's defensive probability distributions.

Home fixture record (last 4 Primera Division matches): 1W–0D–3L - 25% home win rate; away fixture record (last 6 matches): 1W–1D–4L - 17% away win rate. The similarity between home and away performance suggests Unión Española are broadly consistent regardless of location.

Statistical Modelling · Primera Division

StatsBrain's Unión Española modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Recent Results · Unión Española

Frequently Asked Questions · Unión Española

8
What is Unión Española's recent form?

Across their last 6 Primera Division fixtures, Unión Española have recorded 0 wins, 1 draw and 5 defeats - a 0% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does Unión Española score per game?

Unión Española have scored an average of 1.40 goals per match across their last 10 Primera Division fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 2.10 goals per game.

What is Unión Española's home record?

In their last 10 home Primera Division fixtures, Unión Española have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 5 - a 30% home win rate. They average 1.8 goals per home match over that period.

What is Unión Española's away record?

Away from home, Unión Española have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 8 of their last 10 Primera Division away fixtures - a 10% away win rate. They score an average of 0.6 goals per away match.