KR ReykjavíkKR Reykjavík

KR Reykjavík - AI Match Simulations, Performance Trends & Statistical Data

KR Reykjavík
KR Reykjavík
Squad value€ 2.15 mBesta deild2026#2 · 26 pts

Team Overview · Besta deild

Recent form (last 5)

LWLWW

KR Reykjavík have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats across their last 6 Besta deild matches (50% win rate) - a statistically neutral performance trend over this sample. That return of 9 points from a possible 18 is consistent with mid-table efficiency over this sample.

League Standings · Besta deild · 2026

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1Víkingur ReykjavíkVíkingur Reykjavík13112039:735
2KR ReykjavíkKR Reykjavík1382342:2926
3FramFram1273228:2224
4ValurValur1362522:2320
5BreidablikBreidablik1254327:2119
6ÍAÍA1244415:2016
7StjarnanStjarnan1343624:2615
8KeflavíkKeflavík1234514:2213
9ÍBVÍBV1233621:2612
10KA AkureyriKA Akureyri1231817:2510
11ThórThór1222811:268
12FHFH1214713:267

Team Analysis · Besta deild

Over their last 10 Besta deild fixtures, KR Reykjavík have scored 28 goals (2.8 per match) - above-league-average attacking output - and conceded 23 (2.3 per match), reflecting a defensive efficiency below league average, indicating structural vulnerabilities. A goal difference of +5 across this sample reflects a broadly balanced team that creates more than it concedes.

Home fixture record (last 5 Besta deild matches): 4W–1D–0L - 80% home win rate; away fixture record (last 5 matches): 1W–1D–3L - 20% away win rate. The pronounced gap between home and away win rates signals a strong home advantage - a variable that StatsBrain's location-adjusted model weights heavily.

Statistical Modelling · Besta deild

StatsBrain publishes 1 active pre-match projection involving KR Reykjavík in Besta deild. The next modelled fixture is KR Reykjavík away against Thór on Thu, 2 July 2026. 1 upcoming Besta deild fixture for KR Reykjavík carry a model confidence score of 75 or above. Each fixture page includes the full win/draw/loss probability split, expected-goals estimates and simulated scorelines.

Over KR Reykjavík's last 6 Besta deild matches, the observed outcome mix is 3 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats (50% win rate). That sample averages 2.80 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game - the baseline attacking and defensive profile fed into the current model calibration. For the next scheduled fixture, the model assigns KR Reykjavík a 92% win probability (full split: 0% home · 8% draw · 92% away) - a direct comparison point against the 50% win rate from recent completed matches.

The current simulated scoreline for KR Reykjavík vs Thór is 0–2 (2 for KR Reykjavík, 0 for Thór) with a 92% model confidence score.

StatsBrain's KR Reykjavík modelling layer merges league scoring baselines, venue-adjusted home/away splits, standings position, recent form and squad market value into Monte Carlo simulations. Outputs are refreshed as new fixture data arrives and are intended for statistical analysis - not as certainties. Open the next fixture page for the complete projection breakdown.

Upcoming Match Projections · KR Reykjavík

1

Recent Results · KR Reykjavík

Frequently Asked Questions · KR Reykjavík

9
What is KR Reykjavík's recent form?

Across their last 6 Besta deild fixtures, KR Reykjavík have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats - a 50% win rate over that sample. StatsBrain's model weights this short-term trend in its outcome probability distributions.

How many goals does KR Reykjavík score per game?

KR Reykjavík have scored an average of 2.80 goals per match across their last 10 Besta deild fixtures. Over the same sample they concede an average of 2.30 goals per game.

What is KR Reykjavík's home record?

In their last 10 home Besta deild fixtures, KR Reykjavík have won 7, drawn 2 and lost 1 - a 70% home win rate. They average 3.1 goals per home match over that period.

What is KR Reykjavík's away record?

Away from home, KR Reykjavík have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 5 of their last 10 Besta deild away fixtures - a 30% away win rate. They score an average of 2.5 goals per away match.